What are the nearest transport links?

Open Today

09:00 - 20:00

Kingston Centre can be easily accessed by car, bus and train. Bike racks are available outside Tesco and next to the library.

The park offers great shopping with excellent transport links, conveniently situated close to junctions 13 and 14 of the M1. There are 1,200 free parking spaces including disabled and parents/toddler spaces. If using a GPS device or Sat Nav, enter postcode MK10 0BA. There are bus stops nearby and the train station is only 10 minutes away.

Many buses call at Kingston Centre Monday to Saturday, while a regular Sunday service enables stress-free transport to and from the train station, central Milton Keynes and beyond. The service numbers are: 8, 9, 17, 24, 25, 62, 138, 148 and 300. The Megabus also calls at Kingston Centre en route to various UK and European cities such as Paris and Brussels. 

General opening times

Monday
09:00
-
20:00
Tuesday
09:00
-
20:00
Wednesday
09:00
-
20:00
Thursday
09:00
-
20:00
Friday
09:00
-
20:00
Saturday
09:00
-
20:00
Sunday
11:00
-
17:00

Please note that some retailers may vary from these times.

Search below for the shop details or view the full list of retailers

Getting here

Kingston Centre
Winchester Circle
Milton Keynes
MK10 0BA
01908 282 707
  • Car

    Kingston Centre offers great shopping with excellent transport links. Just over 2 miles from Junctions 13 (Northbound) and 14 (Southbound) of the M1 Motorway, and boasting 1,319 free parking spaces, including disabled and parent/toddler spaces, Kingston Centre is designed to make car and coach travel as convenient as possible. If you are using GPS or a route finder system, enter MK10 0BA as the destination postcode. Kingston Centre is found immediately north-east of the roundabout where Tongwell Street meets Standing Way via the access road Winchester Circle.

  • Train

    The closest train station is Milton Keynes Central Station.  

    Once outside the main station doors, proceed to the last stand on the right hand side (Y4). Catch the number 8 bus going to Walnut Tree, or the 300 going to Woburn Sands or Magna Park. In each case alight at the Kingston Centre.

    Taxis are also available.

  • Bus

    From Monday to Saturday many buses serve Kingston Centre, including service numbers 8, 9, 17, 24, 25, 62,138,148 and the express 300 service.  The Sunday service is regular and should enable a stress free journey.  The Megabus also calls en route to various UK and international cities, including Brussels, Paris and Cologne.  Please visit MK Web, Traveline Southeast, GoEuro, or Megabus for journey specific information on bus routes and services.

Facilities

Bike racks are provided to keep cycles secure while you shop. You'll find them outside of Tesco and the library and 5 other points around the centre. 

The main cash points are located at Tesco, allowing you to withdraw cash from most major banks and building societies.

There are 1,339 free parking spaces, including parent & toddler and disabled spaces.

There is a Photo booth within Tesco. Kiddie rides can be found in the Kingston courtyard by the library. 

There are public toilets with baby changing facilities in the mall next to Tesco. Toilets can also be found in the majority of our restaurants and cafes. Baby changing facilities can also be found in Mothercare and Mamas & Papas.

Services

Click & Collect services are available at Boots, Clarks, Mamas & Papas, Marks & Spencer, Mothercare/ELC, Next and Tesco. You can contact each store individually for more information.

We offer a free BT Wifi service to all customers so you can surf while you shop.

Many of the stores and restaurants at Kingston Centre offer Gift Cards so you can shop with the confidence that they're guaranteed to find something they love.

The Kingston Centre is a WorldHost Recognised Business. The world-class customer service training programme is recognised throughout the UK for its commitment to customer service.

Accessibility

Tesco offer a number of accessibility options including lap trays and wheelchair assistance along with audio tapes, large print and braille for visually impaired customers. Assistance dogs are welcome.

Download centre map